Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Mount Cameroon and Mokoko-Onge
 
Country: Cameroon
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Unprotected
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Otomys burtoni
Burton’s Vlei Rat
MAMMALIA
EN
 
Sylvisorex morio
Mt. Cameroon Forest Shrew
MAMMALIA
EN
 
Francolinus camerunensis
Mount Cameroon Francolin
AVES
EN