Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Mount Karthala
 
Country: Comoros
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Unprotected
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Dicrurus fuscipennis
Grand Comoro Drongo
AVES
EN
 
Humblotia flavirostris
Grand Comoro Flycatcher
AVES
EN
 
Otus pauliani
Grand Comoro Scops-owl
AVES
CR