Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Itombwe Mountains
 
Country: Congo, The Democratic Republic of
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Unprotected
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Hyperolius leleupi
AMPHIBIA
EN
 
Caprimulgus prigoginei
Itombwe Nightjar
AVES
EN
 
Phodilus prigoginei
Congo Bay-owl
AVES
EN