Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Rodrigues Mainland
 
Country: Mauritius
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: Nature Reserve, River Reserve, Mountain Reserve, U
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Acrocephalus rodericanus
Rodrigues Warbler
AVES
EN
 
Pteropus rodricensis
Rodrigues Flying Fox
MAMMALIA
CR