Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Gough Island
 
Country: Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Gough Island Wildlife Reserve
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Diomedea dabbenena
Tristan Albatross
AVES
CR
 
Rowettia goughensis
Gough Bunting
AVES
CR
 
Pterodroma incerta
Atlantic Petrel
AVES
EN