Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Sao Tome Lowlands
 
Country: Sao Tomé and Principe
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Unprotected
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Lanius newtoni
Sao Tome Fiscal
AVES
CR
 
Neospiza concolor
Sao Tome Grosbeak
AVES
CR
 
Hyperolius thomensis
AMPHIBIA
EN
 
Crocidura thomensis
São Tomé Shrew
MAMMALIA
EN
 
Bostrychia bocagei
Dwarf Olive Ibis
AVES
CR