Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: East Usambara Mountains
 
Country: Tanzania, United Republic of
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: East Usambara Mountains, Nature Reserve, Forest Re
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Mertensophryne usambarae
AMPHIBIA
EN
 
Parhoplophryne usambarica
AMPHIBIA
CR
 
Hyliota usambara
Usambara Hyliota
AVES
EN