Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Uluguru Mountains
 
Country: Tanzania, United Republic of
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Uluguru Nature Reserve
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Nectophrynoides pseudotornieri
AMPHIBIA
EN
 
Malaconotus alius
Uluguru Bush-shrike
AVES
CR
 
Nectarinia loveridgei
Loveridge's Sunbird
AVES
EN
 
Myosorex geata
Geata Mouse Shrew
MAMMALIA
EN
 
Nectophrynoides cryptus
AMPHIBIA
EN