Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: West Usambara Mountains
 
Country: Tanzania, United Republic of
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Forest Reserves
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Nectophrynoides vestergaardi
AMPHIBIA
EN
 
Sheppardia montana
Usambara Akalat
AVES
EN
 
Hyperolius tannerorum
AMPHIBIA
EN
 
Callulina kisiwamsitu
AMPHIBIA
EN