Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Restinga de MaƧambaba e Ilha de Cabo Frio
 
Country: Brazil
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: R.E. JacarepiĆ”
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Formicivora littoralis
Restinga Antwren
AVES
CR