Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Serra dos Órgãos
 
Country: Brazil
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: Itatiaia National Park and Serra dos Órgãos Nation
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Calyptura cristata
Kinglet Calyptura
AVES
CR