Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Munchique Natural National Park
 
Country: Colombia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Munchique National Park
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Atelopus longibrachius
AMPHIBIA
 
Pristimantis cacao
AMPHIBIA
 
Gastrotheca trachyceps
AMPHIBIA
 
Eriocnemis mirabilis
Colourful Puffleg
AVES
CR