Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: SerranĂ­a del Pinche
 
Country: Colombia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status:
 
Protected Area Name:
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Eriocnemis isabellae
Gorgeted Puffleg
AVES
CR