Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta National Natural Park and surrounding areas
 
Country: Colombia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status:
 
Protected Area Name:
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Cryptobatrachus boulengeri
AMPHIBIA
 
Pyrrhura viridicata
Santa Marta Parakeet
AVES
EN
 
Myiotheretes pernix
Santa Marta Bush-tyrant
AVES
EN
 
Campylopterus phainopeplus
Santa Marta Sabrewing
AVES
EN
 
Pristimantis insignitus
AMPHIBIA
 
Colostethus ruthveni
AMPHIBIA
 
Atelopus nahumae
AMPHIBIA
 
Atelopus laetissimus
AMPHIBIA
 
Atelopus carrikeri
AMPHIBIA
CR
 
Atelopus arsyecue
AMPHIBIA
 
Thomasomys monochromos
Unicolored Oldfield Mouse
MAMMALIA
 
Pristimantis ruthveni
AMPHIBIA
 
Atelopus arsyecue
AMPHIBIA