Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Haitises
 
Country: Dominican Republic
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Los Haitises National Park
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Buteo ridgwayi
Ridgway's Hawk
AVES
CR