Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Áreas costeras de Fernandina y del occidente de Isabela
 
Country: Ecuador
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Galapagos National Park
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Phalacrocorax harrisi
Flightless Cormorant
AVES
EN
 
Spheniscus mendiculus
Galapagos Penguin
AVES
EN
 
Camarhynchus heliobates
Mangrove Finch
AVES
CR