Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Cozumel
 
Country: Mexico
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: Parque Punta Sur
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Toxostoma guttatum
Cozumel Thrasher
AVES
CR
 
Reithrodontomys spectabilis
Cozumel Harvest Mouse
MAMMALIA
CR
 
Procyon pygmaeus
Cozumel Island Raccoon
MAMMALIA
CR