Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Isla Guadalupe
 
Country: Mexico
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Guadalupe Island Special Biosphere Reserve
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Oceanodroma macrodactyla
Guadalupe Storm-petrel
AVES
CR