Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Isla Socorro
 
Country: Mexico
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Revillagigedo Islands Biosphere Reserve
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Mimus graysoni
Socorro Mockingbird
AVES
CR
 
Puffinus auricularis
Townsend's Shearwater
AVES
CR
 
Mimus graysoni
Socorro Mockingbird
AVES
CR
 
Aratinga brevipes
Socorro Parakeet
AVES
EN