Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Sur del Valle de México
 
Country: Mexico
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: Parque Ecológico de Xochimilco
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Pseudoeurycea altamontana
AMPHIBIA
 
Ambystoma mexicanum
Axolotl
AMPHIBIA
CR
 
Eleutherodactylus grandis
AMPHIBIA
CR
 
Xenospiza baileyi
Sierra Madre Sparrow
AVES
EN