Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Lago de Junín
 
Country: Peru
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Lago Junín National Reserve
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Podiceps taczanowskii
Junin Grebe
AVES
CR
 
Laterallus tuerosi
Junin Rail
AVES
EN