Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Alakai Plateau
 
Country: United States of America
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Alaka'i Wilderness Preserve
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Loxops caeruleirostris
Akekee
AVES
CR
 
Myadestes palmeri
Puaiohi
AVES
CR
 
Oreomystis bairdi
Akikiki
AVES
CR
 
Psittirostra psittacea
Ou
AVES
CR