Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Nihoa Island
 
Country: United States of America
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: Hawaiian Islands National Wildlife Refuge
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Acrocephalus familiaris
Millerbird
AVES
CR
 
Telespiza ultima
Nihoa Finch
AVES
CR