Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Pegunungan Sahendaruman
 
Country: Indonesia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Unknown
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Zosterops nehrkorni
Sangihe White-eye
AVES
CR
 
Colluricincla sanghirensis
Sangihe Shrike-thrush
AVES
CR
 
Eutrichomyias rowleyi
Caerulean Paradise-flycatcher
AVES
CR