Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Ruteng Protection Forest
 
Country: Indonesia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Ruteng Regional Forest
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Otus alfredi
Flores Scops-owl
AVES
EN
 
Suncus mertensi
Flores Shrew
MAMMALIA
EN
 
Paulamys naso
Flores Long-nosed Rat
MAMMALIA
EN