Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Gunung Lampobatang Protection Forest
 
Country: Indonesia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Gunung Lompobattang
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Ficedula bonthaina
Lompobatang Flycatcher
AVES
EN
 
Bunomys coelestis
Heavenly Hill Rat
MAMMALIA
CR