Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Cuernos de Negros
 
Country: Philippines
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Unprotected
 
Protected Area Name: Unprotected
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Stachyris nigrorum
Negros Striped-babbler
AVES
EN
 
Crocidura negrina
Negros Shrew
MAMMALIA
EN