Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Maci├žo Montanhoso Oriental
 
Country: Portugal
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Protected
 
Protected Area Name: 1,900ha of IBA covered by National Park (Parque Na
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Pterodroma madeira
Zino's Petrel
AVES
EN