Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Norfolk Island
 
Country: Australia
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: Norfolk Island National Park
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Zosterops albogularis
White-chested White-eye
AVES
CR
 
Cyanoramphus cookii
Norfolk Island Parakeet
AVES
EN
 
Zosterops tenuirostris
Slender-billed White-eye
AVES
EN