Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Rota
 
Country: Northern Mariana Islands (to USA)
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status: Partial
 
Protected Area Name: Sabana Protected Area
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Corvus kubaryi
Mariana Crow
AVES
CR
 
Zosterops rotensis
Rota Bridled White-eye
AVES
CR