Criteria for the Definition of Conservation Areas





Site Data
 
Site Name: Nendö and Tömotu Neo
 
Country: Solomon Islands
 
Location: Longitude 0º E : Latitude 0º N
 
Size: 0 hectares
 
Altitude Range: 0 - 0 metres
 
Protected Area Status:
 
Protected Area Name:
 
 
AZE Trigger Species Found at This Site
         

Scientific Name

Common Name
Taxa
Red List
Status
Last
Seen
 
Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis
Santa Cruz Shrikebill
AVES
EN
 
Pteropus nitendiensis
Temotu Flying Fox
MAMMALIA
EN